This is my first post; sorry if it comes out looking funny or something. Also, I realize this is an old post. I just read what you said about Reese's peanut butter cups being gluten free... as far as I know that is acurate and I have been eating them just as much as I always have. But beware of the Reese's peanut butter egg things that are wrapped in foil!! They have wheat flour. I was surprised when I read the ingredients, but they are not the same as the cups.