Posted 12 May 2004 - 12:56 PM
ALL of the general mills fruit snacks (roll-ups, gushers, fruit-by-the foot, character shapes, etc) are gluten-free. The only ones that are NOT gluten-free are the new twistables, that look like fruit licorice with colored twists around them. They have something in it that contains gluten. Can't remember what. General Mills is good about labeling if it has a wheat ingredient in it. I don't buy the granola bars since we only eat McCann's oats occasionally. I hope this helps.
~West Coast-Central California~
Mariann, gluten intolerant and mother of 3 gluten intolerant children