I got so excited today when I was at the store and saw the Newman's Own Fig Newtons...wheat free, and something else free. But, being the skeptic, I read the label. First ingredient, Barley flour. GGGRRRR..... I read somewhere (not sure if this board or somewhere else) someone else was recommending these. DO NOT GET THEM. They are not gluten-free, merely wheat free.
Newman's Fig Newtons
No replies to this topic
0 user(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users