Is ok or not?
Here is their response:
Dear Ms. Wells,
Thank you for contacting Alberto Culver regarding your interest in our company and its products. We are pleased to hear from our consumers.
All of the Mrs. Dash seasoning blends and Mrs. Dash Marinades do not contain gluten.
Although Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blends do not contain gluten and are produced on a gluten-free manufacturing line, they cannot be labeled "gluten-free" because they are not manufactured in a "gluten-free" facility. We cannot guarantee there would be no cross contamination.
We hope you find this information helpful and thank you again for contacting Alberto Culver.
Consumer Relations Representative