Posted 05 May 2012 - 08:21 PM
I bought some yesterday and tried it, and felt bad today, but I also had dairy 3 days ago so I don't know which it would have been. I'm scared to drink it again until It is verified that it is not made from gluten-containing ingredients. I have seen that people have emailed jagermeister and they reply that their product does not contain gluten, but then again, most people think that any distilled alcohol removes the gluten (which I do not believe). Anyways, anybody have a reaction ?
Posted 09 May 2012 - 09:49 PM
0 user(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users