I take several supplements. One of them just changed its formula and now has hordenine extracted from barley. I have no idea if this would include the gluten in the barley, or if so, if it is destroyed in processing, etc. I have been researching and have not been able to find out my answer anywhere.
I don't want to take a chance on the supplement, but the original formula helped me so much, I really wanted to take the new one, if possible.
Does anyone have an idea if it contains gluten?