Jump to content
Frequently Asked Questions About Celiac Disease Read more... ×
  • Sign Up
1 1

Rate this topic

Recommended Posts

Is Kraft fat free cheddar cheese gluten free? It contains yeast, but doesn't indicate the source. I've had a reaction, but can't pinpoint from what and the cheese may be the culprit. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Kraft has a policy, world-wide, that it will clearly disclose any source of gluten on the label. If you don't see one of the gluten grains named in the ingredients, then the product is gluten-free.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
1 1

×