Celiac.com Sponsor (A1):


Join eNewsletter


Celiac.com Sponsor (A1-m):



Join eNewsletter

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

ebrbetty

Red Wine Vinegar?

Recommended Posts

Hi everyone, I made a great chicken dish last night and one of the ingredients in the sauce was red wine vinegar, I have had such terrible pain all day, broke down crying in the grocery store it was so bad :( anyway, it did not say distilled on the label, but I thought that was ok since it was flavored?? am I right?

the only other ingredient that may have been a problem was the herb-ox chicken bullion in the packets, but read the was also gluten-free?

thanks

Betty


~Betty

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Celiac.com Sponsor (A8):

Celiac.com Sponsor (A8):


red wine vinegar in it's natural state is gluten-free... but if it's a flavoured vinegar, it might not be. you might want to call the company.


Gluten-free, Vegan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites