Celiac.com Sponsor (A1):



Celiac.com Sponsor (A1):


Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Recommended Posts

I emailed Gatorade to see if their products are gluten-free: their response: none of products list GLUTEN as an ingredient.

So.....does that mean that they don't understand that gluten is in wheat, oats, barley, rye, natural flavors, food starch, etc.? Or does anyone happen to know if Gatorade is gluten-free for sure?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Celiac.com Sponsor (A8):

Celiac.com Sponsor (A8):


Yippee! I'm getting tired of drinking only water and soy milk, and soda doesn't seem to like me anymore since going gluten-free (too much acid and carbonation). Thanks for the responses!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites