Jump to content
  • Sign Up

Rate this topic

Recommended Posts

Some wine coolers have malt like Bartles and Jaymes.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Are you talking about alcohol or any drink? Some of those " health" drinks, like protein shake might have something. Read the ingredients.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

And some sweet teas you buy prepared - for example, Coca Cola doesn't include the Gold Peak Sweet Tea in it's gluten free list.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I am curious about all drinks. Are there any sodas with gluten?

The major ones in the US are gluten-free. Probably all the others, too. Just check ingredients. I think it could be slightly possible to have barley malt as a sweetener in some expensive specialty soda drink.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
0

×