Jump to content
Celiac Disease FAQ | This site uses cookies GDPR notice. Read more... ×
  • Sign Up

Mee Ae

Members
  • Content Count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Mee Ae

  • Rank
    Contributor
  1. Bibimbap sauce is not gluten free, it's made with gochujang and soy sauce and syrup sweetener.
  2. I'm looking for a gluten-free gochujang paste, a korean pepper paste sold in tubs. They all have wheat listed except for one brand. It lists seed malt as an ingredient. What the heck is seed malt? Naturally the word malt scares me but the allergen list just says soy. I know the translation of asian product ingredients sometimes gets mixed up. Does anyone know what seed malt is?
×