Jump to content
  • Sign Up
0
twe0708

Blood Tests

Rate this topic

Recommended Posts

I know these aren't normal test results but are they say normal for someone who is newly diagnosed with celiac disease or are they considered extremly high?

TTG Antibody, is > 100 should be around <5

Gliadin Anitibody IGG is 27 should be <11

Gliadin Antibody IGA is 87 should be <11

Tissue Transglutaminase (IGG, IGA)

TTG Antibody, IGA >100 should be <5

My CBC isn't way off but is this normal for celiac disease patients or could there be another problem on top of celiac disease?

CBC

Hemoglobin is 11.3 should be 11.7-15.5

Hematocrit is 34.2 should be 35.0-45.0

MCH is 26.7 should be 27.0-33.0

RDW is 15.4 should be 11.0-15.0

I have a follow up with my doc in a week but I was just wondering what test results other have had.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
0

×