Celiac.com Sponsor (A1):



Celiac.com Sponsor (A1-m):


meowmix

Advanced Members
  • Content Count

    5
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About meowmix

  • Rank
    Contributor

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. SSB <3.3 RLU <=20 (reference range) RNP <3.5 RLU <=20 Sm <3.3 RLU <=20 SSA Ro52 <2.3 RLU <=20 SSA Ro60 <4.9 RLU <=20 Scl 70 <1.2 RLU <=20 Jo 1 <2.2 RLU <=20 ds DNA Negative FANA Positive FANA Titer 1:640 FANA...
  2. My RA blood test was negative and my dsDNA was negative too. I think that the dsDNA is the lupus test. I think. I haven't been referred to a rheumatologist.
  3. Thanks for responding again. None of the nurse practitioners or the doctor would ever really say what caused my anemia. They all kinda thought that it was from heavy periods. Gosh, you go in to see a doctor or nurse practitioner and they have about 10 minutes to give you before they start backing...
  4. Iron: 17 mcg/dL (Low) November 11, 2016 Ferritin: 1.8 ng/mL (Low) November 11, 2016 RBC: 4.05x10^6/uL (Low) November 11, 2016 Hemoglobin: 8.5 gm/dL (Low) November 11, 2016 Vitamin D: 25.7 ng/mL (Low) February 22, 2017 ANA Profile : February 27, 2017 FANA: Positive ...