Celiac.com Sponsor (A1):



Celiac.com Sponsor (A1):


Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

confused

Test Results

Recommended Posts

Ok the thyroid test show this

tsh 1.11 range is 0.34-4.82

free t4 0.72 range is .59 to 1.17

do these numbers look a little low to any one else

now for the celiac panel that is back

the igg is 742 with range 610-1424

last time they were 3 times the normal I have to find those papers still

and the iga is 54

with an range 69-393

so he is not even in the normal range

(this shows iga deficent right)

any help at interpeting these would be great.

paula


gluten, casein and soy free

on low carb/low sugar diet

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join eNewsletter


Celiac.com Sponsor (A8):

Celiac.com Sponsor (A8):


well i posted on a thyroid board and they said the thyroid numbers are fine. But still need to figure out why his number for iga is that low, when last time he was tested it wasnt that low. I wish i could find those numbers to compare.

paula


gluten, casein and soy free

on low carb/low sugar diet

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join eNewsletter



Join eNewsletter