Jump to content
  • Sign Up

Rate this topic

Recommended Posts

So apparently IKEA is taking away all the food by outside people, and everything is IKEA-produced. This means their tasty Daim candy (gluten-free, made by Kraft) may or may not be gluten-free anymore. Apparently they new candies are in the store, and they're "almost the same" but as I haven't gone in-person, I haven't seen the ingredients list. Does anyone know if they're still safe?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
0

×